ISPP has moved to a beautiful new purpose-built facility on Hun Neang Boulevard in Chak Angkre Krom. The new ISPP campus was fully opened in August 2015, joining both the Elementary School (pictured above) and Secondary School together for the first time. Click here for a map showing our new location.
The school has been saving its money over the past ten years to afford a purpose-built international school campus. The is quite an accomplishment for a not-for-profit school and it has been a whole community effort to make this dream a reality. What has made ISPP the school of choice in Cambodia has always been the quality of our teachers and our programmes. Our new facility simply allows the learning environment to mirror the heart of our school.
Pictures speak louder than words, so please take a stroll through our photo gallery illustrating our world-class IB School.
Our Board of Trustees, past and present, is very proud of this accomplishment. They know their efforts to create a wonderful learning environment also represents a way to give back to Cambodia, which has graciously hosted ISPP for over 25 years.
Welcome to the new ISPP.